Privacy Policy

Website Interlusa - Manfred H. Müller & C.ª, Lda.

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of singular identities with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and revoke Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) and the Personal Data Protection Act, to protect singular identities in regards to the processing of personal data and the way in which they circulate.

These diplomas only encompass singular people and not the colective.
By accepting this privacy policy, the user provides free, conscious and clear consent that their personal data are inserted in a file whose processing complies with all technical safety measures and with all the standards laid down in the GDPR.
At no time will anyone be asked for information based on religious, party, ethnic, trade union or private life motivations, as well as issues relating to health and sexual life.
 
  1. Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

The information as well as all the personal data you provide to us will be inserted into files whose responsible is:

               Identity: Interlusa - Manfred H. Müller & C.ª, Lda.
               Address:  Estrada Interior da Circunvalação, 12477, Porto
               E-mail:
 luz@interlusa.com
 
  1. For what purposes do we process your personal data?

The information as well as all personal data you provide to us will be processed for the following purposes:
  • Product disclosure actions
  • Launch of new collections, promotions, balances and other related campaigns
  • Sending Newsletters
  • Order Processing
  • Communications with customers and clarification of doubts
  • Processing of Information requests
  • Complaint Processing
  • Statistical analysis
  • Direct Marketing Communications
  • Fraud Prevention
  • Request for comments, opinions on products purchased
  • Conducting satisfaction surveys
  • Management of contents, campaigns and events.
  1.  How long will your personal data be kept?
The personal data provided shall be kept for as long as is determined according to the following criteria:
1. Legal obligation to conserve;
2. Duration of the contractual relationship and attention to any responsabilities derived from that relationship;
3. Request for deletion by the person concerned, in the applicable cases.
 
  1. What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?
The legal basis for the processing of your data is the placing of orders and/or reservation of products, as well as all the activities that took place on the site when requested by the data subject.
 
  1. Transmission of your Personal Data to Third Parties

In strict compliance with the subject matter of this website, Interlusa - Manfred H. Müller & C.ª, Lda. will assign your personal data to other entities, which will process them, for the following purposes:
 

• All payment management and processing activity.
• Sending Orders
• Management and Participation in Events and Campaigns.


In the context of the personal data communications described above, international transfers of data may be made to third countries or international organisations, on which there is or is not a decision to adapt the European Commission to them.
International transfers to countries that cannot guarantee an adequate level of protection will be exceptional and will take place where they are essential for the development of contractual relations.
Interlusa - Manfred H. Müller & C.ª, Lda. has data protection clauses to ensure timely protection of your data in the context of international communications and transfers of your data in countries where it’s aplication is possible.
 
  1. What are your rights when you provide your data for us?
In accordance with and within the scope set out in the current regime, any person is entitled to:
  • Confirm whether on the www.interlusa.com website we are processing personal data that concerns them or not;
  • Access them and information related to their treatment;
  • Request rectification of inaccurate data;
  • Request the supression of the data when, among other reasons, they are no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected; Interlusa - Manfred H. Müller & C.ª, Lda. will no longer process the data except for the practice or defense in the legal framework.
  • Request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case they may only be processed with your consent, with the exception of its retention and use for the exercise or defense of claims or with a view to protecting the rights of another singular person or colective identity or for reasons of important public interest of the European Union or a particular Member State;
  • • Opose the processing of your data, in which case, Interlusa - Manfred H. Müller & C.ª, Lda. will no longer process the data, except for the defense of possible complaints;
  • Receive in a structured format, commonly used and mechanically read, the personal data that refer to you and that has facilitated to Interlusa - Manfred H. Müller & C.ª, Lda. so that you can transmit them directly to another person responsible when technically possible.
  • Withdraw the consent granted, in your case, for the purpose included in the paragraph "For what purpose do we process your personal data?", without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.
  1. Promotional and Commercial Communications
The processing of personal data provided by users/customers is also intended for the sending of electronic communications, through alternative communication channels, with information relating to ongoing actions on the Website, from promotions, balances, new campaigns and events.

Whenever such communication is used, it will be directed exclusively to users/customers who have previously and expressly authorized them.

In the event that the user/customer wishes to stop receiving commercial or promotional communications, or events from Interlusa - Manfred H. Müller & C.ª, Lda., may request the right to oppose to the service by sending an email to the following address: luz@interlusa.com
 
  1. Exercise of Rights

The user/client of the website may exercise at all times his rights of access, rectification, payment, erasure, opposition and portability, upon request by any of the following means.
 
Postal Code:
Interlusa – Manfred H. Müller & Ca. Lda.
Estrada Interior da Circunvalação, 12477
4100-178 Porto, Portugal
Email: 
luz@interlusa.com
 
  1. Exercise of rights

If the user wishes, at any time, to cease to be part of the database, he/she may exercise that right through these contacts.

Cellphone: 00351 226102393
Email: luz@interlusa.com
 
  1. Control Authority

Under legal terms, the data subject has the right to lodge a complaint on the protection of personal data to the competent supervisory authority, the National Data Protection Commission (NDPC).
If you do not agree with the above conditions, the data subject may not make contracts or contact used through this website.
 
© Copyright 2022 Interlusa - Manfred H. Müller & Ca. Lda. All rights reserved. We are not responsible for typographical errors. Merely illustrative images